Wins | Losses | Ties | Runs Scored | Runs Allowed | Run Diff | |
1. Legends Athletics - Kennedy | 0 | 3 | 0 | 22 | 52 | -17 |
2. Revere Lady Minutemen 9u | 1 | 2 | 0 | 23 | 40 | -12 |
3. Team Ice 10u | 2 | 1 | 0 | 40 | 30 | 5 |
Wins | Losses | Ties | Runs Scored | Runs Allowed | Run Diff | |
4. B2 Bulls | 2 | 1 | 0 | 31 | 9 | 15 |
5. Ohio Roadrunners | 3 | 0 | 0 | 34 | 5 | 17 |
6. Revere 10u | 1 | 2 | 0 | 21 | 35 | -8 |
The Schedule will post by Saturday 6pm May 11th
We have 6 teams. Teams will play 3 pool games and then seed in to a Single Elimination Championship Round- 2 games within their respective pool and 1 crossover game.
The Pool winners will receive a 1st Rd Bye.
Firestone Stadium -- ( FS ) - 1575 Firestone Pkwy - Akron 44301
Pony Field - ( PF ) - 1575 Firestone Pkwy - Akron 44301
Logan Field - ( Logan ) - 81 Vaughn Rd - Akron 44319
Type | Team 1 | Team 2 | Time | Field | ||
Pool | Revere Lady Minutemen 9u | 1 | Ohio Roadrunners | 14 | 5:30 pm | FS |
Type | Team 1 | Team 2 | Time | Field | ||
Pool | Team Ice 10u | 3 | B2 Bulls | 14 | 9:00 am | FS |
Pool | Legends Athletics - Kennedy | 7 | Revere 10u | 20 | 10:30 am | FS |
Pool | Legends Athletics - Kennedy | 5 | Team Ice 10u | 21 | 1:30 pm | LOGAN # 2 |
Pool | Ohio Roadrunners | 5 | B2 Bulls | 4 | 1:30 pm | LOGAN 1 |
Pool | Revere Lady Minutemen 9u | 11 | Team Ice 10u | 16 | 3:00 pm | LOGAN # 2 |
Pool | Revere 10u | 1 | B2 Bulls | 13 | 3:00 pm | LOGAN 1 |
Pool | Revere Lady Minutemen 9u | 11 | Legends Athletics - Kennedy | 10 | 4:30 pm | LOGAN # 2 |
Pool | Ohio Roadrunners | 15 | Revere 10u | 0 | 4:30 pm | LOGAN 1 |
Type | Team 1 | Team 2 | Time | Field | ||
Championship Game 1 | #2 SEED POOL B - B2 Bulls | 0 | #3 SEED POOL A - Legends Athletics - Kennedy | 0 | 1:00 pm | LOGAN 1 |
Championship Game 2 | # 2 SEED POOL A - Revere Lady Minutemen 9u | 0 | # 3 SEED POOL B - Revere 10u | 0 | 1:00 pm | LOGAN # 2 |
Championship Game 3 | # 1 SEED POOL A - Team Ice 10u | 0 | WINNER GAME 1 | 0 | 2:30 pm | LOGAN 1 |
Championship Game 4 | # 1 SEED POOL B - Ohio Roadrunners | 0 | WINNER GAME 2 | 0 | 2:30 pm | LOGAN # 2 |
Championship | WINNER GAME 3 | 0 | WINNER GAME 4 | 0 | 6:00 pm | FS |